Sv
Shadine van der Merwe
South Africa netball international
33 years oldSagittarius
Biography
Shadine van der Merwe (born 25 November 1992) is a South Africa netball international. She has represented South Africa at the 2018 and 2022 Commonwealth Games and at the 2019 and 2023 Netball World Cups.
In South Africa, she played for UP-Tuks in Varsity Netball and for Gauteng Jaguars in the Brutal Fruit Netball Cup. In 2017 she captained both teams to national titles. She has since played for Surrey Storm, Manchester Thunder and Loughborough Lightning in the Netball Superleague and for Adelaide Thunderbirds in Suncorp Super Netball.
Source: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0). Read the full article
Advertisement
Quick answers about Shadine van der Merwe
- How old is Shadine van der Merwe?
- Shadine van der Merwe is 33 years old (born November 25, 1992).
- When is Shadine van der Merwe's birthday?
- Shadine van der Merwe was born on November 25, 1992.
- Where was Shadine van der Merwe born?
- Shadine van der Merwe was born in Pretoria.
- What is Shadine van der Merwe's zodiac sign?
- Shadine van der Merwe's zodiac sign is Sagittarius.
Popularity (Wikipedia views, last 60 days)
125 total · avg 2/day · peak 10 on 13/0923/0821/10