Jalen Collins

Jalen Collins

American football player (born 1993)

33 years oldPiscesUnited States1.85 m (6′1″)

Biography

Jalen Carnell Collins (born March 20, 1993), nicknamed "Snacks", is an American former professional football player who was a cornerback in the National Football League (NFL). He played college football for the LSU Tigers and was selected by the Atlanta Falcons in the second round of the 2015 NFL draft. Collins was also a member of the Indianapolis Colts, Los Angeles Wildcats, Tampa Bay Vipers, Toronto Argonauts, and Edmonton Elks.

Source: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0). Read the full article

Advertisement

Career highlights

Teams

  • LSU Tigers football

Quick answers about Jalen Collins

How old is Jalen Collins?
Jalen Collins is 33 years old (born March 20, 1993).
When is Jalen Collins's birthday?
Jalen Collins was born on March 20, 1993.
Where was Jalen Collins born?
Jalen Collins was born in Kansas City.
What is Jalen Collins's zodiac sign?
Jalen Collins's zodiac sign is Pisces.
How tall is Jalen Collins?
Jalen Collins is 1.85 m (6′1″) tall.
What is Jalen Collins's nationality?
Jalen Collins is a citizen of United States.
What does Jalen Collins do?
Jalen Collins is known as American football player.

Popularity (Wikipedia views, last 60 days)

5,995 total · avg 100/day · peak 187 on 21/09
23/0821/10

People also explore