Harald Natvig

Harald Natvig

Norwegian sport shooter (1872–1947)

Died aged 75GeminiNorway

Biography

Harald Natvig (10 June 1872 – 1 August 1947) was a Norwegian physician and a sport shooter, who won three gold medals in the 1920 and 1924 Summer Olympics.

Source: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0). Read the full article

Advertisement

Quick answers about Harald Natvig

How old was Harald Natvig?
Harald Natvig died on August 1, 1947 at the age of 75.
When is Harald Natvig's birthday?
Harald Natvig was born on June 10, 1872.
Where was Harald Natvig born?
Harald Natvig was born in Stavanger.
What is Harald Natvig's zodiac sign?
Harald Natvig's zodiac sign is Gemini.
What is Harald Natvig's nationality?
Harald Natvig is a citizen of Norway.
What does Harald Natvig do?
Harald Natvig is known as sport shooter, physician.

Popularity (Wikipedia views, last 56 days)

49 total · avg 1/day · peak 5 on 13/10
22/0819/10

People also explore