Gurjit Kaur

Gurjit Kaur

Indian field hockey player

30 years oldScorpioIndia

Biography

Gurjit Kaur (born 25 October 1995) is an Indian female field hockey player. She plays the position of a defender and is also the team's designated drag flicker. She has represented India internationally, most recently at the Hockey World Cup 2018. She was the most successful goal-scorer during India's Asia Cup title triumph with 8 goals. She has played 53 international matches, as of July 2018. She was named women's "Player of the Year" at FIH Player of the Year Awards for the year 2020-21. She is regarded as a great Indian player who represented punjab and India at the national level.

Source: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0). Read the full article

Advertisement

Quick answers about Gurjit Kaur

How old is Gurjit Kaur?
Gurjit Kaur is 30 years old (born October 25, 1995).
When is Gurjit Kaur's birthday?
Gurjit Kaur was born on October 25, 1995.
Where was Gurjit Kaur born?
Gurjit Kaur was born in Punjab.
What is Gurjit Kaur's zodiac sign?
Gurjit Kaur's zodiac sign is Scorpio.
What is Gurjit Kaur's nationality?
Gurjit Kaur is a citizen of India.
What does Gurjit Kaur do?
Gurjit Kaur is known as field hockey player.

Popularity (Wikipedia views, last 59 days)

849 total · avg 14/day · peak 85 on 02/10
20/0817/10

People also explore