Alexander Mann
Scottish painter (1853–1908)
Died aged 55Aquarius
Biography
Alexander Mann (22 January 1853 – 26 January 1908) was a Scottish landscape and genre painter. He was a member of New English Art Club and Royal Institute of Oil Painters.
Source: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0). Read the full article
Advertisement
Quick answers about Alexander Mann
- How old was Alexander Mann?
- Alexander Mann died on January 26, 1908 at the age of 55.
- When is Alexander Mann's birthday?
- Alexander Mann was born on January 22, 1853.
- What is Alexander Mann's zodiac sign?
- Alexander Mann's zodiac sign is Aquarius.
Popularity (Wikipedia views, last 60 days)
249 total · avg 4/day · peak 10 on 01/0924/0822/10